?

Log in

No account? Create an account
Covenant Remix RP [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
[[Let The Remix Revive The Darkness]]

[ Sites | Covenant Remix RP ]
[ Userinfo, Remix's Lyrics | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

Think Before You Speak [Dec. 18th, 2006|06:07 pm]
Covenant Remix RP

jaded_game
Who: Reid, Taylor, probably Sarah, possibly Caleb, I don't freakin' know! XD!
When: Sometime after the whole Reid-and-Taylor-temp-separation thing & the stuff that followed that
Where: School courtyard

You should look into thinking before you speak and acting before you thinkCollapse )
Link28 Remixed|Remix my words

(no subject) [Dec. 14th, 2006|02:41 pm]
Covenant Remix RP

surge_of_life
Who: Pogue & Reid
When: Late Evening. Same day as Reid's outburst.
Where: Reid's Dorm

Link30 Remixed|Remix my words

(no subject) [Dec. 3rd, 2006|07:49 pm]
Covenant Remix RP

jaded_game
Who: Reid & Taylor
When: A few days after the party
Where: Taylor's dorm.

This ain't a scene//it's a god damn arms race!Collapse )
Link35 Remixed|Remix my words

(no subject) [Nov. 27th, 2006|07:45 pm]
Covenant Remix RP
drunkonshadows8
Who: Jesse & Rei
When: After sundown
Where: Somewhere around town

I feel fine//Doesn't really matter now cause I'm all right//She knocked me on my ass again, but I don't mind//Looks like I'm alone again and I feel fineCollapse )
Link50 Remixed|Remix my words

(no subject) [Nov. 23rd, 2006|02:09 pm]
Covenant Remix RP
drunkonshadows8
Who: The Lace Kids
When: Just before sundown
Where: The Lace Family House

The Funeral of HeartsCollapse )
Link27 Remixed|Remix my words

(no subject) [Nov. 23rd, 2006|12:28 am]
Covenant Remix RP
prettipunkkitti
Who: Alessa & Rei
When: Early Evening
Where: Around Town

Inhuman Creation StationCollapse )
Link19 Remixed|Remix my words

(no subject) [Nov. 22nd, 2006|09:08 pm]
Covenant Remix RP
x_deanx_winx_x
[I am insane and- |bitchybitchy]
[Listening to- |This Is The New Shit ~Marylin Manson~]

Who: School Wide Email
When: Erm does it really matter?

From: deanwinchester@spencers.ma.edu
To: maxride@spencers.ma.edu
CC: Student body (contact list)

Ok so here's the deal there's a party goin' on tomorrow night at the Dells. So you gotta be there. Bring your own drinks and what ever else ya want ;D There'll be a dj and what not like always so yeah party on Spenser's!

Stupid info and what not:

Time: 7:30 until when ever the cops catch on and decide to crash it.
Where: The Dells duh!
When: already said this ;>>
Link10 Remixed|Remix my words

(no subject) [Nov. 21st, 2006|10:29 pm]
Covenant Remix RP
x_deanx_winx_x
[I am insane and- |boredbored]
[Listening to- |Surrender -Evanescence-]

Who: Poking Reid but open otherwise ::nod nod::
Where: Spenser's roof
When: Umm after school?

Pretty lights.Collapse )
Link14 Remixed|Remix my words

(no subject) [Nov. 20th, 2006|02:52 am]
Covenant Remix RP

o_malicious_one
Who: Open, Though Directed Between Max, Tyler, & Victoria
When: Late Evening
Where: Nicky's


Link67 Remixed|Remix my words

(no subject) [Nov. 19th, 2006|07:46 pm]
Covenant Remix RP

jaded_game
Who: Reid & Taylor
When: Late evening
Where: Taylor's Dorm
Rating: NC-17

Taylor saw the comment Reid had left on his latest entry and he felt his stomach flip. Oh, God. He thought, He thinks I'm a hunter. ...Well...I am a hunter, but...he can't know about that...

He sighed softly and pulled out his cellphone. He scrolled through his contact list and sent Reid a text.

Come to my dorm? I wanna talk...


He didn't plan on telling Reid about being a Hunter or anything like that, but.. he did want to talk to him. And he wanted to see him and if this happened to be a good excuse, then so-be-it.
Link41 Remixed|Remix my words

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]